Butler JV Classic - Vandalia Butler High School, Vandalia, OH January 28, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Centerville | 165.0 | | 2. | Beavercreek | 160.0 | | 3. | Butler | 152.0 | | 4. | Elder | 151.0 | | 5. | Graham Black | 120.0 | | 6. | Fairmont | 116.0 | | 7. | Miamisburg | 101.0 | | 8. | Versailles | 91.0 | | 9. | Troy | 83.0 | | 10. | Springboro | 81.0 | | 11. | Little Miami | 71.0 | | 12. | Lak. West | 63.0 | | | Mason | 63.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
14. | Wapakoneta | 58.0 | | 15. | Coldwater | 55.0 | | 16. | Stebbins | 45.0 | | 17. | Brookville | 39.0 | | 18. | Oakwood | 34.0 | | 19. | Greenville | 32.0 | | 20. | Hamilton | 24.0 | | | Tippecanoe | 24.0 | | 22. | Monroe | 23.0 | | 23. | Covington | 22.5 | | 24. | Wayne | 17.0 | | 25. | West Carrollton | 7.0 | | 26. | Carroll | 6.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Baden Root (Graham Black) maj. dec. Hunter Gibson (Brookville) | | md11-1 |
113 | Keegan Hoop (Butler) pin Alex Asencio (Beavercreek) | | 4:24 |
120 | Isaac Brown (Versailles) pin Carson Wisecup (Beavercreek) | | 3:30 |
126 | Carter Demarco (Graham Black) pin Cody Swigart*GRM (X2) | | 0:34 |
132 | Ricky McDaniel (Beavercreek) pin Chase Riggle*LWE (X11) | | 0:40 |
138 | Hayden Drake (Fairmont) dec. Colin Kirts*CEN (X2) | | 4-3 |
144 | Damian Meredith (Fairmont) dec. Drew Vargas (Little Miami) | | 16-9 |
150 | Traye Herrington (Centerville) dec. Nathan Bonno (Beavercreek) | | 10-5 |
157 | Garrett Pigg (Miamisburg) dec. Logan Nerderman*VER (X3) | | 4-2 |
165 | Owen Waller (Centerville) dec. Zack Ridner (Elder) | | 4-2 |
175 | Dawson Ware (Wapakoneta) pin Cooper Pion (Butler) | | 3:27 |
190 | Kaden Marshall (Graham Black) maj. dec. Zach Kingston (Miamisburg) | | md14-3 |
215 | Sam Bright (Centerville) dec. Logan Rinehart (Miamisburg) | | 11-5 |
285 | De`Andre Jones (Troy) pin Jackson Brock (Butler) | | 0:44 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Austin Kawanishi (Beavercreek) maj. dec. Carter Shaner (Wapakoneta) | | md14-1 |
113 | Caleb Slife (Tippecanoe) maj. dec. Trent Westgerdes (Coldwater) | | md11-0 |
120 | Elijah Rowe (Graham Black) dec. Matthew Henry (Stebbins) | | 8-1 |
126 | Benny Huang (Centerville) dec. Grayden Dwenger (Springboro) | | 7-2 |
132 | Luke Peace (Elder) maj. dec. Justin Gearhardt*CEN (X5) | | md10-2 |
138 | Louden Maxwell (Butler) def. Derikson Meng*CEN (X6) | | Default |
144 | Brandt Patton (Versailles) pin Mason Klosterman (Coldwater) | | 0:31 |
150 | Phil Owens (Elder) pin Blake Schmitmeyer (Versailles) | | 0:47 |
157 | Liam Cantrell (Oakwood) pin Ben Kallini (Elder) | | 2:40 |
165 | Brayden Feltner*FAI (X1) dec. Kevin Hedges (Fairmont) | | 3-2 UTB |
175 | Omar Alshorah (Centerville) maj. dec. Ridvan Nazirov*CEN (X10) | | md10-1 |
190 | Owen Zickafoose (Troy) pin Kameron Dennison (Mason) | | 1:55 |
215 | Cabot Bender (Springboro) dec. Charlie Barhorst (Beavercreek) | | 2-0 |
285 | Bradley Sims (Elder) dec. Max Angell (Springboro) | | 7-4 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Tommy Young (Butler) dec. Sam DeLand (Versailles) | | 9-8 |
113 | Blake Besecker*BEA (X3) dec. Christian Clark (Covington) | | 8-6 |
120 | Jordan Crouch (Centerville) pin Lucky Funk (Monroe) | | 0:40 |
126 | Ty Vo (Fairmont) dec. Owen Bailey (Lak. West) | | 5-0 |
132 | Bryce Hatfield (Butler) no match Aidan Northcutt*CEN (X4) | | No Match |
138 | Philip Lee (Lak. West) forfeit Reece Chagman (Elder) | | Forfeit |
144 | Ethan Heitkamp*COL (X5) dec. Jesse VanDoesburg (Butler) | | 6-1 |
150 | Cameron Fiasco (Lak. West) dec. Bryce Fultz (Miamisburg) | | 3-0 |
157 | Trevin Reeb (Beavercreek) dec. Dale Petitjean (Versailles) | | 6-2 |
165 | P.J. Watkins*FAI (X6) pin Payton Parsons (Greenville) | | 0:59 |
175 | Ja'Siah Jamison*FAI (X12) forfeit DC Clutter (Little Miami) | | Forfeit |
190 | Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) dec. Gabe Whitted (Fairmont) | | 4-0 |
215 | Greg Clack*MIA (X4) forfeit Anthony Alter (Elder) | | Forfeit |
285 | Jon Hendrix (Mason) forfeit Jerry Lewis (Graham Black) | | Forfeit |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Baden Root (Graham Black) maj. dec. Austin Kawanishi (Beavercreek) | | md12-2 |
| Hunter Gibson (Brookville) pin Carter Shaner (Wapakoneta) | | 1:27 |
113 | Alex Asencio (Beavercreek) pin Trent Westgerdes (Coldwater) | | 3:30 |
| Keegan Hoop (Butler) pin Caleb Slife (Tippecanoe) | | 2:04 |
120 | Isaac Brown (Versailles) dec. Elijah Rowe (Graham Black) | | 4-1 |
| Carson Wisecup (Beavercreek) dec. Matthew Henry (Stebbins) | | 10-3 |
126 | Carter Demarco (Graham Black) pin Grayden Dwenger (Springboro) | | 0:53 |
| Cody Swigart*GRM (X2) dec. Benny Huang (Centerville) | | 7-6 |
132 | Ricky McDaniel (Beavercreek) pin Luke Peace (Elder) | | 0:47 |
| Chase Riggle*LWE (X11) dec. Justin Gearhardt*CEN (X5) | | 5-0 |
138 | Colin Kirts*CEN (X2) dec. Derikson Meng*CEN (X6) | | 6-2 |
| Hayden Drake (Fairmont) Default Louden Maxwell (Butler) | | Default |
144 | Damian Meredith (Fairmont) maj. dec. Brandt Patton (Versailles) | | md13-1 |
| Drew Vargas (Little Miami) pin Mason Klosterman (Coldwater) | | 2:13 |
150 | Nathan Bonno (Beavercreek) pin Blake Schmitmeyer (Versailles) | | 3:15 |
| Traye Herrington (Centerville) pin Phil Owens (Elder) | | 2:30 |
157 | Logan Nerderman*VER (X3) pin Ben Kallini (Elder) | | 4:05 |
| Garrett Pigg (Miamisburg) dec. Liam Cantrell (Oakwood) | | 4-0 |
165 | Zack Ridner (Elder) dec. Brayden Feltner*FAI (X1) | | 6-0 |
| Owen Waller (Centerville) pin Kevin Hedges (Fairmont) | | 3:42 |
175 | Dawson Ware (Wapakoneta) dec. Omar Alshorah (Centerville) | | 4-0 |
| Cooper Pion (Butler) pin Ridvan Nazirov*CEN (X10) | | 3:53 |
190 | Kaden Marshall (Graham Black) dec. Owen Zickafoose (Troy) | | 5-4 |
| Zach Kingston (Miamisburg) pin Kameron Dennison (Mason) | | 4:56 |
215 | Sam Bright (Centerville) pin Cabot Bender (Springboro) | | 1:23 |
| Logan Rinehart (Miamisburg) dec. Charlie Barhorst (Beavercreek) | | 6-3 |
285 | Jackson Brock (Butler) pin Max Angell (Springboro) | | 2:05 |
| De`Andre Jones (Troy) pin Bradley Sims (Elder) | | 2:48 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Sam DeLand (Versailles) dec. Jack Hayden (Mason) | | 8-4 |
| Tommy Young (Butler) dec. Kaiden Mullins (Lak. West) | | 6-2 |
113 | Christian Clark (Covington) pin Evan Weaver (Versailles) | | 1:20 |
| Blake Besecker*BEA (X3) dec. Zach Gardner (Springboro) | | 3-0 |
120 | Lucky Funk (Monroe) dec. Hayden Garrett (Hamilton) | | 11-6 |
| Jordan Crouch (Centerville) dec. Carson Quillen (Fairmont) | | 5-0 |
126 | Ty Vo (Fairmont) dec. Aiden Gallaspie (Wapakoneta) | | 5-1 |
| Owen Bailey (Lak. West) pin Isaiah Witmer*LWE (X1) | | 2:33 |
132 | Bryce Hatfield (Butler) dec. Connor Haig (Centerville) | | 7-4 |
| Aidan Northcutt*CEN (X4) no match David Levesque (Stebbins) | | No Match |
138 | Reece Chagman (Elder) pin Jake Swain (Springboro) | | 2:55 |
| Philip Lee (Lak. West) dec. James Bennett (Stebbins) | | 8-4 |
144 | Ethan Heitkamp*COL (X5) pin Devin Goforth (Stebbins) | | 2:51 |
| Jesse VanDoesburg (Butler) pin Kadyn Melton (Wayne) | | 5:52 |
150 | Cameron Fiasco (Lak. West) pin A.J. Hurd*TRO (X2) | | 2:00 |
| Bryce Fultz (Miamisburg) forfeit Alex Vargas (Little Miami) | | Forfeit |
157 | Trevin Reeb (Beavercreek) pin Hunter Harter (Greenville) | | 1:53 |
| Dale Petitjean (Versailles) forfeit Brody Rosenkranz (Butler) | | Forfeit |
165 | Payton Parsons (Greenville) pin Paul Klepacz (Troy) | | 2:44 |
| P.J. Watkins*FAI (X6) pin Jayden Stombaugh (Wapakoneta) | | 2:17 |
175 | Ja'Siah Jamison*FAI (X12) pin Stephen Gut*OAK (X7) | | 1:40 |
| DC Clutter (Little Miami) dec. Connor Crothers (Fairmont) | | 6-4 |
190 | Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) pin Seb Hignite*ELD (X2) | | 2:28 |
| Gabe Whitted (Fairmont) pin Matt Crouch (Centerville) | | 0:16 |
215 | Anthony Alter (Elder) dec. Evan Hargraves*STE (X7) | | 9-4 |
| Greg Clack*MIA (X4) pin Sawyer Jacob*BEA (X1) | | 1:28 |
285 | Jon Hendrix (Mason) dec. Vernon Essandoh (Hamilton) | | 12-6 |
| Jerry Lewis (Graham Black) pin Landon Casey*ELD (X1) | | 2:24 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
106 | Jack Hayden (Mason) pin C.J. Nelson (Centerville) | | 0:38 |
| Sam DeLand (Versailles) pin Trevor Magness (Elder) | | 0:59 |
| Kaiden Mullins (Lak. West) pin Jordan Chewning*BUT (X3) | | 2:29 |
| Tommy Young (Butler) pin Bekhruz Mamarizaev*LWE (X1) | | 0:15 |
113 | Evan Weaver (Versailles) pin Jo`I Woodson (Troy) | | 3:30 |
| Christian Clark (Covington) dec. Westen Kim (Mason) | | 10-8 |
| Zach Gardner (Springboro) maj. dec. Vincent Brashear (Hamilton) | | md15-2 |
| Blake Besecker*BEA (X3) dec. Chase McCollum (Brookville) | | 7-0 |
120 | Hayden Garrett (Hamilton) dec. Slade Burggraf*MON (X1) | | 7-5 |
| Lucky Funk (Monroe) pin Trent Harvey*FAI (X3) | | 2:59 |
| Carson Quillen (Fairmont) pin Devin Gayle (Troy) | | 2:10 |
| Jordan Crouch (Centerville) dec. Alexander Moncrief (Wayne) | | 5-0 |
126 | Ty Vo (Fairmont) pin Grant Pope (Elder) | | 4:23 |
| Aiden Gallaspie (Wapakoneta) pin Noah Terry (Monroe) | | 3:12 |
| Isaiah Witmer*LWE (X1) pin Abraham Saliba*BUT (X3) | | 1:56 |
| Owen Bailey (Lak. West) pin Cayden Sands (Butler) | | 0:57 |
132 | Connor Haig (Centerville) pin Vinny Jensvold (West Carrollton) | | 3:45 |
| Bryce Hatfield (Butler) pin Carter Glassford (Coldwater) | | 3:00 |
| Aidan Northcutt*CEN (X4) maj. dec. Porter Johnston (Lak. West) | | md11-0 |
| David Levesque (Stebbins) dec. Cameron Brink*BEA (X9) | | 9-5 |
138 | Reece Chagman (Elder) dec. Aaron Hunt (Centerville) | | 7-4 |
| Jake Swain (Springboro) pin Quinn Riechmann*ELD (X7) | | 1:25 |
| James Bennett (Stebbins) maj. dec. Braddock Wright*LWE (X5) | | md10-0 |
| Philip Lee (Lak. West) pin Gavin Kuhn*COL (X9) | | 2:12 |
144 | Ethan Heitkamp*COL (X5) dec. Mahkel Chappie*BUT (X1) | | 6-0 |
| Devin Goforth (Stebbins) forfeit Azim Kazimov (Centerville) | | Forfeit |
| Kadyn Melton (Wayne) dec. Tristan Carlson (Springboro) | | 3-0 |
| Jesse VanDoesburg (Butler) dec. Yousef Keshta*FAI (X2) | | 7-1 |
150 | Cameron Fiasco (Lak. West) dec. Cole Blevins (Graham Black) | | 5-4 |
| A.J. Hurd*TRO (X2) dec. Brody Hogge (Tippecanoe) | | 11-4 |
| Bryce Fultz (Miamisburg) pin Mason Mailes*BEA (X1) | | 1:34 |
| Alex Vargas (Little Miami) pin Logan Westerfield (Troy) | | 1:13 |
157 | Trevin Reeb (Beavercreek) pin Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) | | 3:51 |
| Hunter Harter (Greenville) pin Nate Buckley (Troy) | | 0:34 |
| Brody Rosenkranz (Butler) pin Chasre McNeal (Mason) | | 1:31 |
| Dale Petitjean (Versailles) dec. Noah Pierce (Springboro) | | 4-2 |
165 | Paul Klepacz (Troy) dec. Alexander Luna-Mendoza (Wayne) | | 7-6 |
| Payton Parsons (Greenville) dec. Thomas Yuan (Mason) | | 11-4 |
| P.J. Watkins*FAI (X6) pin Max Halter*CEN (X5) | | 0:30 |
| Jayden Stombaugh (Wapakoneta) pin Carson Bowman*LMI (X2) | | 3:30 |
175 | Ja'Siah Jamison*FAI (X12) pin Aidan Laux (Coldwater) | | 3:30 |
| Stephen Gut*OAK (X7) dec. Aiden Collins*COV (X4) | | 9-7 SV |
| DC Clutter (Little Miami) def. Luke Lu (Mason) | | Default |
| Connor Crothers (Fairmont) pin Aidan Cornish (Monroe) | | 0:59 |
190 | Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) maj. dec. Gavin Burgard (Oakwood) | | md8-0 |
| Seb Hignite*ELD (X2) dec. Andrew Dieringer (Lak. West) | | 4-0 |
| Matt Crouch (Centerville) pin Anthony Simon (Monroe) | | 2:03 |
| Gabe Whitted (Fairmont) dec. Eddie Cervantes (Coldwater) | | 7-4 |
215 | Anthony Alter (Elder) dec. Edorado Dimiziani (Mason) | | 2-1 |
| Evan Hargraves*STE (X7) pin Bryan Oh*MAS (X3) | | 2:30 |
| Greg Clack*MIA (X4) def. Joe Feigel (Stebbins) | | Default |
| Sawyer Jacob*BEA (X1) pin Cedar Jacobsen (Little Miami) | | 2:19 |
285 | Vernon Essandoh (Hamilton) pin Lyric Hamilton (Carroll) | | 0:21 |
| Jon Hendrix (Mason) dec. Jairo Delcarpio (Miamisburg) | | 3-0 |
| Jerry Lewis (Graham Black) pin Damion Velasquez (Greenville) | | 2:49 |
| Landon Casey*ELD (X1) dec. Jayden Jewett (Brookville) | | 5-0 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Baden Root (Graham Black) dec. Sam DeLand (Versailles) | | 4-2 |
| Austin Kawanishi (Beavercreek) dec. Jack Hayden (Mason) | | 1-0 |
| Hunter Gibson (Brookville) pin Bekhruz Mamarizaev*LWE (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Carter Shaner (Wapakoneta) maj. dec. Jordan Chewning*BUT (X3) | | md15-3 |
113 | Trent Westgerdes (Coldwater) dec. Christian Clark (Covington) | | 5-2 |
| Alex Asencio (Beavercreek) pin Jo`I Woodson (Troy) | | 0:49 |
| Caleb Slife (Tippecanoe) dec. Blake Besecker*BEA (X3) | | 5-2 |
| Keegan Hoop (Butler) pin Vincent Brashear (Hamilton) | | 0:46 |
120 | Elijah Rowe (Graham Black) pin Trent Harvey*FAI (X3) | | 0:46 |
| Isaac Brown (Versailles) pin Slade Burggraf*MON (X1) | | 2:06 |
| Matthew Henry (Stebbins) dec. Alexander Moncrief (Wayne) | | 3-1 SV |
| Carson Wisecup (Beavercreek) pin Carson Quillen (Fairmont) | | 3:17 |
126 | Grayden Dwenger (Springboro) pin Noah Terry (Monroe) | | 4:15 |
| Carter Demarco (Graham Black) maj. dec.* Ty Vo (Fairmont) | | md11-3 |
| Cody Swigart*GRM (X2) pin Owen Bailey (Lak. West) | | 2:30 |
| Benny Huang (Centerville) pin Abraham Saliba*BUT (X3) | | 1:18 |
132 | Luke Peace (Elder) maj. dec. Bryce Hatfield (Butler) | | md10-2 |
| Ricky McDaniel (Beavercreek) dec. Connor Haig (Centerville) | | 8-4 |
| Chase Riggle*LWE (X11) pin Cameron Brink*BEA (X9) | | 1:52 |
| Justin Gearhardt*CEN (X5) dec. Porter Johnston (Lak. West) | | 6-2 |
138 | Derikson Meng*CEN (X6) pin Jake Swain (Springboro) | | 4:21 |
| Colin Kirts*CEN (X2) dec. Reece Chagman (Elder) | | 6-5 |
| Hayden Drake (Fairmont) dec. Philip Lee (Lak. West) | | 9-6 |
| Louden Maxwell (Butler) dec. James Bennett (Stebbins) | | 10-3 |
144 | Brandt Patton (Versailles) dec. Azim Kazimov (Centerville) | | 9-5 |
| Damian Meredith (Fairmont) pin Ethan Heitkamp*COL (X5) | | 0:49 |
| Mason Klosterman (Coldwater) maj. dec. Yousef Keshta*FAI (X2) | | md16-4 |
| Drew Vargas (Little Miami) pin Kadyn Melton (Wayne) | | 1:26 |
150 | Blake Schmitmeyer (Versailles) dec. Brody Hogge (Tippecanoe) | | 7-2 |
| Nathan Bonno (Beavercreek) dec. Cole Blevins (Graham Black) | | 7-4 |
| Traye Herrington (Centerville) pin Logan Westerfield (Troy) | | 2:15 |
| Phil Owens (Elder) pin Bryce Fultz (Miamisburg) | | 0:36 |
157 | Ben Kallini (Elder) pin Nate Buckley (Troy) | | 2:17 |
| Logan Nerderman*VER (X3) dec. Trevin Reeb (Beavercreek) | | 3-2 |
| Liam Cantrell (Oakwood) dec. Dale Petitjean (Versailles) | | 7-2 |
| Garrett Pigg (Miamisburg) maj. dec. Chasre McNeal (Mason) | | md8-0 |
165 | Brayden Feltner*FAI (X1) pin Payton Parsons (Greenville) | | 2:28 |
| Zack Ridner (Elder) pin Alexander Luna-Mendoza (Wayne) | | 0:27 |
| Owen Waller (Centerville) pin Carson Bowman*LMI (X2) | | 0:43 |
| Kevin Hedges (Fairmont) maj. dec. P.J. Watkins*FAI (X6) | | md11-2 |
175 | Dawson Ware (Wapakoneta) pin Stephen Gut*OAK (X7) | | 2:57 |
| Omar Alshorah (Centerville) dec. Ja'Siah Jamison*FAI (X12) | | 3-2 |
| Ridvan Nazirov*CEN (X10) pin Aidan Cornish (Monroe) | | 0:46 |
| Cooper Pion (Butler) maj. dec. DC Clutter (Little Miami) | | md14-4 |
190 | Kaden Marshall (Graham Black) dec. Andrew Dieringer (Lak. West) | | 4-1 |
| Owen Zickafoose (Troy) dec. Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) | | 6-1 |
| Kameron Dennison (Mason) pin Eddie Cervantes (Coldwater) | | 3:27 |
| Zach Kingston (Miamisburg) pin Matt Crouch (Centerville) | | 0:36 |
215 | Cabot Bender (Springboro) pin Evan Hargraves*STE (X7) | | 0:52 |
| Sam Bright (Centerville) dec. Edorado Dimiziani (Mason) | | 3-2 |
| Logan Rinehart (Miamisburg) pin Cedar Jacobsen (Little Miami) | | 1:06 |
| Charlie Barhorst (Beavercreek) Default Joe Feigel (Stebbins) | | Default |
285 | Jackson Brock (Butler) pin Jairo Delcarpio (Miamisburg) | | 0:23 |
| Max Angell (Springboro) pin Vernon Essandoh (Hamilton) | | 1:00 |
| De`Andre Jones (Troy) pin Jayden Jewett (Brookville) | | 2:30 |
| Bradley Sims (Elder) maj. dec. Damion Velasquez (Greenville) | | md11-0 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | C.J. Nelson (Centerville) dec. Aslan Ismailov (Springboro) | | 5-4 |
| Trevor Magness (Elder) dec. Jayden Knowles (Hamilton) | | 5-4 |
| Kaiden Mullins (Lak. West) pin Cayden Terry*HAM (X2) | | 3:27 |
| Tommy Young (Butler) dec. Qassan Fields (Wayne) | | 9-2 |
113 | Evan Weaver (Versailles) pin Richard Lingle*BRO (X1) | | 2:02 |
| Westen Kim (Mason) dec. Braden Pitsch (Monroe) | | 9-3 |
| Zach Gardner (Springboro) pin Brandon Black (Elder) | | 2:40 |
| Chase McCollum (Brookville) pin Harbor Price (Graham Black) | | 1:50 |
120 | Hayden Garrett (Hamilton) pin Caleb Struthers*CEN (X2) | | 1:36 |
| Lucky Funk (Monroe) pin Zachary Compliment*TRO (X4) | | 1:30 |
| Devin Gayle (Troy) pin Harshil Kantamaneni (Springboro) | | 0:34 |
| Jordan Crouch (Centerville) maj. dec. Bryce Kurosu (Butler) | | md13-0 |
132 | Vinny Jensvold (West Carrollton) pin D`Aaron Babb (Springboro) | | 2:00 |
| Carter Glassford (Coldwater) pin Deagan Dieker (Wayne) | | 0:54 |
| Aidan Northcutt*CEN (X4) pin Ethan Dues (Greenville) | | 1:55 |
| David Levesque (Stebbins) pin Lucas Limbert*WAP (X7) | | 1:25 |
138 | Aaron Hunt (Centerville) maj. dec. Adrian Picaza*SPR (X10) | | md11-0 |
| Quinn Riechmann*ELD (X7) pin Ethan Markenson*TRO (X3) | | 1:45 |
| Braddock Wright*LWE (X5) pin William Preston (Miamisburg) | | 2:23 |
| Gavin Kuhn*COL (X9) pin Jordan Pittl*SPR (X8) | | 1:25 |
144 | Mahkel Chappie*BUT (X1) dec. Damon Wiley (Troy) | | 6-2 |
| Devin Goforth (Stebbins) pin Alexandra Matamoros (Greenville) | | 1:02 |
| Tristan Carlson (Springboro) pin Joey Carter (Elder) | | 3:54 |
| Jesse VanDoesburg (Butler) pin Weston Sharritt*CEN (X3) | | 2:24 |
150 | Cameron Fiasco (Lak. West) dec. Jayson Morton (Butler) | | 3-0 |
| A.J. Hurd*TRO (X2) pin Caleb Thomas (Monroe) | | 0:58 |
| Mason Mailes*BEA (X1) maj. dec. Anthony Hurd*TRO (X7) | | md12-4 |
| Alex Vargas (Little Miami) pin Kaden Thompson (Covington) | | 2:15 |
157 | Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) maj. dec. D.J. Hill*MAS (X4) | | md11-3 |
| Hunter Harter (Greenville) pin Michael Hoelscher (West Carrollton) | | 3:48 |
| Brody Rosenkranz (Butler) dec. Brody Hermann (Lak. West) | | 4-0 |
| Noah Pierce (Springboro) pin Chayne Newton*TRO (X6) | | 3:00 |
165 | Paul Klepacz (Troy) pin Gavin Hayes*GRE (X3) | | 0:40 |
| Thomas Yuan (Mason) dec. Hunter Phipps (Beavercreek) | | 11-5 |
| Max Halter*CEN (X5) dec. Joey Eichmann (Little Miami) | | 4-2 |
| Jayden Stombaugh (Wapakoneta) pin Esteban Martinez*FAI (X4) | | 2:58 |
175 | Aidan Laux (Coldwater) pin Zander Crooks (Lak. West) | | 0:23 |
| Aiden Collins*COV (X4) pin Caiden Eckstein (Oakwood) | | 2:05 |
| Luke Lu (Mason) dec. Stephen Drake (Brookville) | | 7-4 |
| Connor Crothers (Fairmont) dec. Caden Larrick (Miamisburg) | | 5-0 |
190 | Gavin Burgard (Oakwood) pin Dameon Stonespring (Hamilton) | | 0:25 |
| Seb Hignite*ELD (X2) dec. Ben Campbell (Butler) | | 3-1 |
| Anthony Simon (Monroe) dec. Gabe Long (Little Miami) | | 4-3 |
| Gabe Whitted (Fairmont) def. Devon Shepherd*MIA (X1) | | Default |
215 | Anthony Alter (Elder) pin Lincoln Knight*CEN (X6) | | 2:05 |
| Bryan Oh*MAS (X3) dec. Preston Bartel (Hamilton) | | 1-0 |
| Greg Clack*MIA (X4) pin Anthony Henderson*CEN (X2) | | 0:47 |
| Sawyer Jacob*BEA (X1) dec. Zeb Woodward-Roeth (Covington) | | 10-8 |
285 | Lyric Hamilton (Carroll) dec. Dylan Presley (Fairmont) | | 3-1 |
| Jon Hendrix (Mason) pin Alex Mangan (Beavercreek) | | 2:09 |
| Jerry Lewis (Graham Black) dec. Trevor Rose*MAS (X3) | | 5-2 |
| Landon Casey*ELD (X1) pin Avery Ryan (Centerville) | | 2:30 |
|
Second Consolation |
113 | Braden Pitsch (Monroe) pin Daniel Button*TIP (X4) | | 1:21 |
| Brandon Black (Elder) dec. Braylen Peters (Lak. West) | | 2-1 |
| Harbor Price (Graham Black) pin Stephen Gregory*BUT (X2) | | 2:52 |
132 | D`Aaron Babb (Springboro) pin Jake Haffner*BUT (X14) | | 1:35 |
| Vinny Jensvold (West Carrollton) pin Ryan Gifford*SPR (X10) | | 0:10 |
| Carter Glassford (Coldwater) maj. dec. Boden Hill*GRE (X12) | | md9-0 |
| Deagan Dieker (Wayne) forfeit Mark Huguenot*BEA (X6) | | Forfeit |
| Ethan Dues (Greenville) pin Jonathan Chau (Fairmont) | | 0:54 |
| Aidan Northcutt*CEN (X4) dec. Asher Merritt (Troy) | | 9-6 |
| Lucas Limbert*WAP (X7) dec. Isaiah Pyles (Wapakoneta) | | 6-4 SV |
| David Levesque (Stebbins) pin Cole Scarboro (Little Miami) | | 0:22 |
138 | Aaron Hunt (Centerville) maj. dec. Braden Crooks (Graham Black) | | md9-0 |
| Adrian Picaza*SPR (X10) pin Josh McBride*TRO (X4) | | 0:38 |
| Quinn Riechmann*ELD (X7) pin Hubbard Koji (Hamilton) | | 2:23 |
| William Preston (Miamisburg) dec. Isayah Meza (Troy) | | 10-4 |
| Gavin Kuhn*COL (X9) dec. Aiden Burtch (Coldwater) | | 2-0 |
| Jordan Pittl*SPR (X8) tech. fall Cooper Henderson*CEN (X1) | | tf16-0 |
144 | Damon Wiley (Troy) pin Henry Enneking (Lak. West) | | 4:00 |
| Joey Carter (Elder) pin Landon Bihn (Brookville) | | 3:35 |
| Weston Sharritt*CEN (X3) dec. J.R. Binat*COL (X4) | | 7-3 |
150 | Jayson Morton (Butler) dec. Brody Rodencal (Mason) | | 6-0 |
| Cameron Fiasco (Lak. West) pin Allen Proffitt*LWE (X6) | | 0:07 |
| A.J. Hurd*TRO (X2) pin Zain Gabber (Oakwood) | | 0:18 |
| Caleb Thomas (Monroe) pin Aneesh Kantamaneni (Springboro) | | 0:45 |
| Mason Mailes*BEA (X1) dec. Sam Rismiller (Coldwater) | | 8-2 |
| Anthony Hurd*TRO (X7) dec. Efron Perez*TRO (X4) | | 11-4 |
| Kaden Thompson (Covington) pin Carter Dupuis*COV (X5) | | 0:44 |
| Alex Vargas (Little Miami) pin Owen Monnig (Brookville) | | 2:30 |
157 | Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) maj. dec. Tanner Vongsy*MIA (X1) | | md14-3 |
| Hunter Harter (Greenville) pin Marco Diaz (Brookville) | | 0:38 |
| Brody Rosenkranz (Butler) pin Dalton DeVite*BEA (X5) | | 4:32 |
| Chayne Newton*TRO (X6) pin Zach Crider*MIA (X2) | | 2:10 |
| Noah Pierce (Springboro) pin Justin Kemen (Wayne) | | 2:24 |
165 | Hunter Phipps (Beavercreek) dec. Hayden Taylor (West Carrollton) | | 8-2 |
| Max Halter*CEN (X5) pin Lucas Maples (Lak. West) | | 2:11 |
175 | Zander Crooks (Lak. West) pin Andre Stewart*MIA (X11) | | 0:35 |
| Aidan Laux (Coldwater) pin Carl Billenstein (Greenville) | | 0:20 |
| Aiden Collins*COV (X4) pin Allen Garman (Covington) | | 3:56 |
| Caiden Eckstein (Oakwood) pin Adam Alcid (Carroll) | | 4:20 |
| Stephen Drake (Brookville) dec. Aiden Sheridan*BRO (X9) | | 11-8 |
| Luke Lu (Mason) pin Jacob Schlachter (Elder) | | 2:22 |
| Caden Larrick (Miamisburg) pin Brodhy Keesee*MIA (X3) | | 0:37 |
| Connor Crothers (Fairmont) pin Jacob Brown*CEN (X6) | | 2:29 |
190 | Gavin Burgard (Oakwood) pin Aden Gentry (Stebbins) | | 1:05 |
215 | Lincoln Knight*CEN (X6) pin Mo Sambou (Lak. West) | | 3:40 |
| Preston Bartel (Hamilton) pin Jaxon Wombolt (Greenville) | | 2:01 |
| Anthony Henderson*CEN (X2) pin Tyler English (Butler) | | 2:14 |
| Zeb Woodward-Roeth (Covington) pin A.J. Reyes*COV (X5) | | 0:28 |
| Sawyer Jacob*BEA (X1) pin Josh Olsen (Monroe) | | 2:50 |
285 | Alex Mangan (Beavercreek) pin Lachin Kochaliyev*SPR (X2) | | 0:45 |
|
First Consolation |
132 | D`Aaron Babb (Springboro) pin Joslyn Crist*GRE (X2) | | 0:24 |
| Carter Glassford (Coldwater) pin Link Krinov (Hamilton) | | 0:40 |
| Deagan Dieker (Wayne) dec. Sean Werner*CEN (X8) | | 2-1 |
| Aidan Northcutt*CEN (X4) pin Jayden Atkins*TRO (X3) | | 2:30 |
| Isaiah Pyles (Wapakoneta) maj. dec. Isaiah Zerilla*ELD (X13) | | md14-2 |
| Cole Scarboro (Little Miami) pin Behruz Asliddinov*LWE (X1) | | 1:36 |
150 | Owen Monnig (Brookville) pin Reuben Kelly*BUT (X3) | | 1:31 |
175 | Zander Crooks (Lak. West) pin Parker Howell*FAI (X2) | | 0:31 |
| Aiden Collins*COV (X4) pin Adien Nipp (Wayne) | | 1:06 |
| Caiden Eckstein (Oakwood) dec. Raif Bippus (Hamilton) | | 6-2 |
| Stephen Drake (Brookville) dec. Alex Tucker*OAK (X1) | | 6-1 |
| Luke Lu (Mason) pin Nate Macmorine*ELD (X5) | | 2:20 |
| Caden Larrick (Miamisburg) pin Austin Hamilton*WAP (X8) | | 0:50 |
|
Second Round |
106 | Sam DeLand (Versailles) pin Tommy Young (Butler) | | 2:21 |
| Baden Root (Graham Black) pin Qassan Fields (Wayne) | | 0:22 |
| Austin Kawanishi (Beavercreek) dec. Kaiden Mullins (Lak. West) | | 5-1 |
| Jack Hayden (Mason) pin Cayden Terry*HAM (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Hunter Gibson (Brookville) pin Jayden Knowles (Hamilton) | | 0:32 |
| Bekhruz Mamarizaev*LWE (X1) pin Trevor Magness (Elder) | | 0:52 |
| Carter Shaner (Wapakoneta) pin C.J. Nelson (Centerville) | | 1:06 |
| Jordan Chewning*BUT (X3) pin Aslan Ismailov (Springboro) | | 2:06 |
113 | Christian Clark (Covington) tech. fall* Stephen Gregory*BUT (X2) | | tf18-3 |
| Trent Westgerdes (Coldwater) dec.* Chase McCollum (Brookville) | | 1-0 |
| Jo`I Woodson (Troy) dec. Brandon Black (Elder) | | 9-2 |
| Alex Asencio (Beavercreek) pin* Zach Gardner (Springboro) | | 0:22 |
| Blake Besecker*BEA (X3) dec.* Westen Kim (Mason) | | 13-6 |
| Caleb Slife (Tippecanoe) pin Braden Pitsch (Monroe) | | 1:29 |
| Vincent Brashear (Hamilton) pin* Richard Lingle*BRO (X1) | | 0:29 |
| Keegan Hoop (Butler) pin* Evan Weaver (Versailles) | | 1:00 |
120 | Trent Harvey*FAI (X3) maj. dec. Bryce Kurosu (Butler) | | md12-3 |
| Elijah Rowe (Graham Black) dec. Jordan Crouch (Centerville) | | 3-2 |
| Slade Burggraf*MON (X1) pin Harshil Kantamaneni (Springboro) | | 2:00 |
| Isaac Brown (Versailles) pin Devin Gayle (Troy) | | 1:01 |
| Alexander Moncrief (Wayne) pin Zachary Compliment*TRO (X4) | | 2:13 |
| Matthew Henry (Stebbins) pin Lucky Funk (Monroe) | | 0:57 |
| Carson Wisecup (Beavercreek) pin Caleb Struthers*CEN (X2) | | 0:30 |
| Carson Quillen (Fairmont) pin Hayden Garrett (Hamilton) | | 2:06 |
126 | Grayden Dwenger (Springboro) maj. dec. Cayden Sands (Butler) | | md18-5 |
| Ty Vo (Fairmont) pin Isaiah Witmer*LWE (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Cody Swigart*GRM (X2) pin Aiden Gallaspie (Wapakoneta) | | 0:5 |
| Benny Huang (Centerville) maj. dec. Grant Pope (Elder) | | md12-2 |
132 | Bryce Hatfield (Butler) pin David Levesque (Stebbins) | | 2:38 |
| Luke Peace (Elder) pin Lucas Limbert*WAP (X7) | | 1:24 |
| Connor Haig (Centerville) dec. Asher Merritt (Troy) | | 6-2 |
| Ricky McDaniel (Beavercreek) pin Jonathan Chau (Fairmont) | | 0:54 |
| Chase Riggle*LWE (X11) pin* Mark Huguenot*BEA (X6) | | 1:12 |
| Cameron Brink*BEA (X9) dec. Boden Hill*GRE (X12) | | 9-7 |
| Justin Gearhardt*CEN (X5) pin Ryan Gifford*SPR (X10) | | 1:54 |
| Porter Johnston (Lak. West) pin Jake Haffner*BUT (X14) | | 0:56 |
138 | Derikson Meng*CEN (X6) pin Jordan Pittl*SPR (X8) | | 4:23 |
| Jake Swain (Springboro) pin* Gavin Kuhn*COL (X9) | | 0:26 |
| Reece Chagman (Elder) maj. dec. Braddock Wright*LWE (X5) | | md8-0 |
| Colin Kirts*CEN (X2) pin* Isayah Meza (Troy) | | 0:42 |
| Hayden Drake (Fairmont) pin* Ethan Markenson*TRO (X3) | | 0:22 |
| Philip Lee (Lak. West) pin* Quinn Riechmann*ELD (X7) | | 2:15 |
| James Bennett (Stebbins) pin Adrian Picaza*SPR (X10) | | 2:92 |
| Louden Maxwell (Butler) pin Braden Crooks (Graham Black) | | 0:44 |
144 | Brandt Patton (Versailles) dec.* Jesse VanDoesburg (Butler) | | 7-4 |
| Azim Kazimov (Centerville) pin* J.R. Binat*COL (X4) | | 2:00 |
| Ethan Heitkamp*COL (X5) maj. dec.* Tristan Carlson (Springboro) | | md11-0 |
| Damian Meredith (Fairmont) pin* Joey Carter (Elder) | | 0:40 |
| Yousef Keshta*FAI (X2) pin Devin Goforth (Stebbins) | | 2:53 |
| Mason Klosterman (Coldwater) pin* Alexandra Matamoros (Greenville) | | 0:52 |
| Drew Vargas (Little Miami) pin Damon Wiley (Troy) | | 4:15 |
| Kadyn Melton (Wayne) dec.* Mahkel Chappie*BUT (X1) | | 2-0 SV |
150 | Blake Schmitmeyer (Versailles) dec.* Alex Vargas (Little Miami) | | 8-4 |
| Brody Hogge (Tippecanoe) dec. Kaden Thompson (Covington) | | 4-2 SV |
| Cole Blevins (Graham Black) pin Anthony Hurd*TRO (X7) | | 2:10 |
| Nathan Bonno (Beavercreek) pin* Sam Rismiller (Coldwater) | | 2:42 |
| Traye Herrington (Centerville) pin Aneesh Kantamaneni (Springboro) | | 0:29 |
| Logan Westerfield (Troy) pin* Zain Gabber (Oakwood) | | 2:11 |
| Phil Owens (Elder) dec. Cameron Fiasco (Lak. West) | | 4-2 |
| Bryce Fultz (Miamisburg) dec. Brody Rodencal (Mason) | | 8-2 |
157 | Ben Kallini (Elder) pin Justin Kemen (Wayne) | | 2:06 |
| Nate Buckley (Troy) pin* Zach Crider*MIA (X2) | | 1:49 |
| Logan Nerderman*VER (X3) pin* Brody Hermann (Lak. West) | | 2:10 |
| Trevin Reeb (Beavercreek) dec.* Brody Rosenkranz (Butler) | | 10-4 |
| Liam Cantrell (Oakwood) pin Marco Diaz (Brookville) | | 2:00 |
| Dale Petitjean (Versailles) pin* Michael Hoelscher (West Carrollton) | | 0:15 |
| Chasre McNeal (Mason) forfeit D.J. Hill*MAS (X4) | | Forfeit |
| Garrett Pigg (Miamisburg) dec.* Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) | | 5-4 UTB |
165 | Brayden Feltner*FAI (X1) pin* Jayden Stombaugh (Wapakoneta) | | 2:55 |
| Payton Parsons (Greenville) pin* Esteban Martinez*FAI (X4) | | 1:45 |
| Zack Ridner (Elder) pin* Max Halter*CEN (X5) | | 1:20 |
| Alexander Luna-Mendoza (Wayne) dec.* Joey Eichmann (Little Miami) | | 5-0 |
| Carson Bowman*LMI (X2) dec.* Thomas Yuan (Mason) | | 9-8 |
| Owen Waller (Centerville) maj. dec.* Hunter Phipps (Beavercreek) | | md8-0 |
| P.J. Watkins*FAI (X6) pin* Gavin Hayes*GRE (X3) | | 0:32 |
| Kevin Hedges (Fairmont) pin* Paul Klepacz (Troy) | | 0:53 |
175 | Stephen Gut*OAK (X7) pin Jacob Brown*CEN (X6) | | 2:06 |
| Dawson Ware (Wapakoneta) pin Brodhy Keesee*MIA (X3) | | 1:15 |
| Omar Alshorah (Centerville) dec. Jacob Schlachter (Elder) | | 6-3 |
| Ja'Siah Jamison*FAI (X12) pin Aiden Sheridan*BRO (X9) | | 1:10 |
| Aidan Cornish (Monroe) dec. Adam Alcid (Carroll) | | 7-5 |
| Ridvan Nazirov*CEN (X10) dec. Allen Garman (Covington) | | 6-0 |
| DC Clutter (Little Miami) pin Aidan Laux (Coldwater) | | 4:00 |
| Cooper Pion (Butler) pin Andre Stewart*MIA (X11) | | 0:32 |
190 | Kaden Marshall (Graham Black) dec. Devon Shepherd*MIA (X1) | | 2-0 |
| Andrew Dieringer (Lak. West) dec.* Gabe Whitted (Fairmont) | | 3-0 |
| Owen Zickafoose (Troy) maj. dec.* Gabe Long (Little Miami) | | md16-5 |
| Tyler Lorenzen (Elder) pin* Anthony Simon (Monroe) | | 0:41 |
| Kameron Dennison (Mason) pin* Seb Hignite*ELD (X2) | | 0:33 |
| Eddie Cervantes (Coldwater) dec.* Ben Campbell (Butler) | | 8-3 |
| Matt Crouch (Centerville) pin* Dameon Stonespring (Hamilton) | | 1:29 |
| Zach Kingston (Miamisburg) pin* Gavin Burgard (Oakwood) | | 1:24 |
215 | Cabot Bender (Springboro) dec. Sawyer Jacob*BEA (X1) | | 4-1 |
| Evan Hargraves*STE (X7) pin* Zeb Woodward-Roeth (Covington) | | 0:36 |
| Edorado Dimiziani (Mason) pin* Greg Clack*MIA (X4) | | 4:58 |
| Sam Bright (Centerville) pin Tyler English (Butler) | | 2:05 |
| Cedar Jacobsen (Little Miami) pin* Preston Bartel (Hamilton) | | 2:45 |
| Logan Rinehart (Miamisburg) pin* Bryan Oh*MAS (X3) | | 1:57 |
| Joe Feigel (Stebbins) dec.* Anthony Alter (Elder) | | 6-2 |
| Charlie Barhorst (Beavercreek) pin Lincoln Knight*CEN (X6) | | 3:15 |
285 | Jackson Brock (Butler) pin* Landon Casey*ELD (X1) | | 3:48 |
| Jairo Delcarpio (Miamisburg) dec.* Avery Ryan (Centerville) | | 1-0 |
| Vernon Essandoh (Hamilton) pin* Trevor Rose*MAS (X3) | | 0:39 |
| Max Angell (Springboro) pin* Jerry Lewis (Graham Black) | | 0:10 |
| Jayden Jewett (Brookville) pin* Lachin Kochaliyev*SPR (X2) | | 1:07 |
| De`Andre Jones (Troy) pin* Jon Hendrix (Mason) | | 0:22 |
| Damion Velasquez (Greenville) pin* Dylan Presley (Fairmont) | | 2:48 |
| Bradley Sims (Elder) pin* Lyric Hamilton (Carroll) | | 2:10 |
|
First Round |
113 | Jo`I Woodson (Troy) pin Daniel Button*TIP (X4) | | 1:23 |
| Caleb Slife (Tippecanoe) pin Braylen Peters (Lak. West) | | 1:22 |
| Evan Weaver (Versailles) dec. Harbor Price (Graham Black) | | 7-3 |
132 | Bryce Hatfield (Butler) pin Joslyn Crist*GRE (X2) | | 0:52 |
| David Levesque (Stebbins) pin D`Aaron Babb (Springboro) | | 0:40 |
| Luke Peace (Elder) pin Vinny Jensvold (West Carrollton) | | 0:58 |
| Connor Haig (Centerville) pin Carter Glassford (Coldwater) | | 1:07 |
| Asher Merritt (Troy) pin Link Krinov (Hamilton) | | 2:09 |
| Jonathan Chau (Fairmont) pin Sean Werner*CEN (X8) | | 4:29 |
| Ricky McDaniel (Beavercreek) pin Deagan Dieker (Wayne) | | 4:24 |
| Mark Huguenot*BEA (X6) maj. dec. Ethan Dues (Greenville) | | md8-0 |
| Cameron Brink*BEA (X9) dec. Jayden Atkins*TRO (X3) | | 13-8 |
| Boden Hill*GRE (X12) dec. Aidan Northcutt*CEN (X4) | | 12-9 |
| Ryan Gifford*SPR (X10) pin Isaiah Zerilla*ELD (X13) | | 1:29 |
| Justin Gearhardt*CEN (X5) pin Isaiah Pyles (Wapakoneta) | | 1:13 |
| Porter Johnston (Lak. West) pin Cole Scarboro (Little Miami) | | 0:36 |
| Jake Haffner*BUT (X14) dec. Behruz Asliddinov*LWE (X1) | | 10-5 |
138 | Derikson Meng*CEN (X6) pin Aaron Hunt (Centerville) | | 2:35 |
| Gavin Kuhn*COL (X9) pin Josh McBride*TRO (X4) | | 2:36 |
| Reece Chagman (Elder) pin Hubbard Koji (Hamilton) | | 0:39 |
| Ethan Markenson*TRO (X3) pin William Preston (Miamisburg) | | 2:52 |
| James Bennett (Stebbins) pin Aiden Burtch (Coldwater) | | 0:55 |
| Louden Maxwell (Butler) maj. dec. Cooper Henderson*CEN (X1) | | md13-4 |
144 | J.R. Binat*COL (X4) dec. Henry Enneking (Lak. West) | | 8-6 |
| Yousef Keshta*FAI (X2) dec. Landon Bihn (Brookville) | | 6-4 SV |
| Drew Vargas (Little Miami) pin Weston Sharritt*CEN (X3) | | 2:53 |
150 | Alex Vargas (Little Miami) pin Jayson Morton (Butler) | | 1:53 |
| Brody Hogge (Tippecanoe) dec. Allen Proffitt*LWE (X6) | | 8-5 |
| Cole Blevins (Graham Black) pin A.J. Hurd*TRO (X2) | | 3:10 |
| Sam Rismiller (Coldwater) pin Caleb Thomas (Monroe) | | 0:29 |
| Traye Herrington (Centerville) pin Mason Mailes*BEA (X1) | | 1:20 |
| Zain Gabber (Oakwood) maj. dec. Efron Perez*TRO (X4) | | md17-8 |
| Phil Owens (Elder) pin Carter Dupuis*COV (X5) | | 0:28 |
| Bryce Fultz (Miamisburg) pin Owen Monnig (Brookville) | | 1:55 |
| Brody Rodencal (Mason) maj. dec. Reuben Kelly*BUT (X3) | | md15-3 |
157 | Ben Kallini (Elder) dec. Tanner Vongsy*MIA (X1) | | 9-3 |
| Brody Rosenkranz (Butler) pin Hunter Harter (Greenville) | | 1:50 |
| Liam Cantrell (Oakwood) pin Dalton DeVite*BEA (X5) | | 0:51 |
| Chasre McNeal (Mason) dec. Chayne Newton*TRO (X6) | | 3-2 |
| Tyler Fallat (Little Miami) pin Noah Pierce (Springboro) | | 2:13 |
165 | Max Halter*CEN (X5) maj. dec. Hayden Taylor (West Carrollton) | | md11-0 |
| Hunter Phipps (Beavercreek) pin Lucas Maples (Lak. West) | | 0:33 |
175 | Jacob Brown*CEN (X6) dec. Parker Howell*FAI (X2) | | 6-5 |
| Stephen Gut*OAK (X7) pin Zander Crooks (Lak. West) | | 1:44 |
| Dawson Ware (Wapakoneta) pin Carl Billenstein (Greenville) | | 1:23 |
| Jacob Schlachter (Elder) dec. Aiden Collins*COV (X4) | | 7-5 |
| Omar Alshorah (Centerville) pin Adien Nipp (Wayne) | | 0:45 |
| Ja'Siah Jamison*FAI (X12) dec. Raif Bippus (Hamilton) | | 2-0 |
| Aiden Sheridan*BRO (X9) pin Caiden Eckstein (Oakwood) | | 2:45 |
| Aidan Cornish (Monroe) dec. Alex Tucker*OAK (X1) | | 4-3 |
| Adam Alcid (Carroll) pin Stephen Drake (Brookville) | | 3:54 |
| Ridvan Nazirov*CEN (X10) dec. Luke Lu (Mason) | | 9-7 |
| Allen Garman (Covington) pin Nate Macmorine*ELD (X5) | | 2:11 |
| Aidan Laux (Coldwater) pin Austin Hamilton*WAP (X8) | | 1:17 |
| DC Clutter (Little Miami) dec. Caden Larrick (Miamisburg) | | 3-2 |
| Cooper Pion (Butler) dec. Connor Crothers (Fairmont) | | 10-4 |
190 | Kaden Marshall (Graham Black) pin Aden Gentry (Stebbins) | | 1:11 |
215 | Cabot Bender (Springboro) pin Mo Sambou (Lak. West) | | 0:45 |
| Sam Bright (Centerville) pin Jaxon Wombolt (Greenville) | | 0:45 |
| Preston Bartel (Hamilton) dec. Anthony Henderson*CEN (X2) | | 7-3 |
| Anthony Alter (Elder) pin A.J. Reyes*COV (X5) | | 1:00 |
| Charlie Barhorst (Beavercreek) pin Josh Olsen (Monroe) | | 0:20 |
285 | Jerry Lewis (Graham Black) pin Alex Mangan (Beavercreek) | | 0:31 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-28-2023 16:35:52 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |